Dajobb.com

Job News | Admits | Results | Study Materials | Current Affairs

DMRC Recruitment of Executive and Non-Executive Posts- 1896 Vacant posts.

DMRC Recruitment of Executive and Non-Executive Posts- 1896 Vacant posts.

DMRC Recruitment of Executive and Non-Executive Posts: Through Notification no DMRC / OM / HR /II/ 2018, DMRC has announced a  new advertisement to fill up the vacant Executive and Non-Executive posts through eligible candidates. Applicants who have a dream to secure a job in Railway sector can check this latest DMRC Recruitment of Executive and Non-Executive Posts. About 1896 vacancies are to be filled through this recruitment. We on this article will cover the details of this very popular DMRC Recruitment Advertisement. So, stay with us to get the required information.

Tabular View of the DMRC Recruitment

Recruiting Authority Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited (DMRC).
Number of Vacancies 1896 Vacancies
Online Application will start on 27 January 2018 (10:00 hrs)
Online Application will close 26 February 2018 (23:59 hrs) 12 March (23:59 hrs)
Application Fee to be Paid in between 01 February to 26 February 2018  12 March 2018
Selection Test To be declared
Admit Card or Call Letter Download 10 to 15 days before
Posts for which vacancy advertised Assistant. Manager, Junior Engineer, Legal Assistant, Fire Inspector, Librarian, Maintainer, Office Assistant, and Store Assistant.

On 27 January 2018 Delhi Metro (DMRC) came up with an announcement to fill up various engineering and allied vacancies in Delhi Metro Rail Corporation. As you all know that Delhi Metro is formed by the joint venture of Central Govt. and Delhi Govt. , So it has a great impact on the life of the citizen of this country by becoming the first agency to provide rail based Mass Rapid Transit System for Delhi, NCR and other metros. DMRC is an ideal employer providing the best of facilities and perquisites to the employees recruited by it. So, Candidates can certainly apply to this large opening without any delay. As mentioned in the advertisement DMRC will fill up regular and contract basis posts in various cadres by this recruitment. Executive and Non-Executive Posts are advertised based on the scale of pay and designation. Advertised posts are detailed below.

SECTION – ‘A’ – Regular-Executive Category posts: Following are the posts advertised under this category.

  • Assistant Manager(Electrical)
  • Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)
  • Assistant Manager(Operations)
  • Assistant Manager(Fire)
  • Assistant Manager(Stores)
  • Assistant Manager(Environment)
  • Assistant Manager(IT)

The above-mentioned posts shall be in the pay scale of Rs 20600-46500/-

SECTION – ‘B’ – Regular-Non-Executive Category posts: Following are the posts advertised under this category.

  • Junior Engineer( Electrical )
  • Junior Engineer( Electronics )
  • Junior Engineer( Mechanical )
  • Junior Engineer( Civil )
  • Junior Engineer( Environment )
  • Assistant Programmer
  • Legal Assistant
  • Fire Inspector
  • Librarian
  • Maintainer-Electrician
  • Maintainer-Electronic Mechanic
  • Maintainer – Refrigeration & AC Mechanic
  • Maintainer – Fitter

Above mentioned Junior Engineer posts & Assistant Programmer, Legal Assistant, Fire Inspector,& Librarian Posts shall be in the pay scale of Rs 20600-46500/- while Maintainer Posts will carry pay scale of Rs. 10170- 18500/- per month.

SECTION – ‘C’ – Executive Category posts on 4-year contract: Following are the posts advertised under this category.

  • Assistant Manager(Electrical)
  • Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)
  • Assistant Manager(Civil)
  • Assistant Manager(Alignment Design)
Also Check  Vizag Steel Junior Trainee Recruitment | Apply for 664 RINL Junior Trainee Vacancies

These posts shall carry compensation in the pay scale of Rs. 20600- 46500/- per month.

SECTION – ‘D’ – Non-Executive Category posts on 4-year contract: Following are the posts advertised under this category.

  • Junior Engineer( Electrical )
  • Junior Engineer( Electronics )
  • Junior Engineer( Civil )
  • Office Assistant
  • Store Assistant

Junior Engineer shall be in the pay scale of Rs. 14000- 26950/- per month while the Assistant Posts shall be compensated with a consolidated package of Rs. 45000/- per month.

Check the DMRC Special Recruitment Drive for SC & ST Candidates Here

DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts| Vacancies Advertised

Only online registration of the DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts will begin from 27th January 2018 and end on 26th February 2018. Candidates need to know the vacancy details to apply for the desired vacancies. So, the vacancies are presented in a tabular form below.

PostsSCSTOBCURTOTAL
Assistant Manager(Electrical)3261021
Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)213612
Assistant Manager(Operations)1258
Assistant Manager(Fire)112
Assistant Manager(Stores)22
Assistant Manager(Environment)11
Assistant Manager(IT)123
Junior Engineer( Electrical )28145199192
Junior Engineer( Electronics )2093670135
Junior Engineer( Mechanical )136234587
Junior Engineer( Civil )3161424
Junior Engineer( Environment )22
Assistant Programmer1179
Legal Assistant134
Fire Inspector13610
Librarian22
Maintainer-Electrician472385162317
Maintainer-Electronic Mechanic7939143269530
Maintainer - Refrigeration & AC Mechanic4281933
Maintainer – Fitter26134891178
Assistant Manager(Electrical)3281225
Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)4161122
Assistant Manager(Civil)9672244
Assistant Manager(Alignment Design)11
Junior Engineer( Electrical )1247
Junior Engineer( Electronics )1582752102
Junior Engineer( Civil )188135796
Office Assistant113914
Store Assistant13913
TOTAL1896

DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts | Eligibility Details

Job aspirants can check the eligibility details of the posts on this section before applying for this recruitment. The eligibility conditions of various posts are

Age Criteria:  Eligible candidates should be between 18 to 28 Years as on 01.01.2018 to apply for this DMRC recruitment.

Educational Qualification: The educational qualifications of the declared posts are discussed here.

 

PostsEducational Qualification
Assistant Manager(Electrical)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Operations)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Fire)B.Sc (Three years duration) or equivalent with 1yr Advance Diploma of National Fire
Service College of Nagpur or BE(Fire) of NFSC, Nagpur or
equivalent
Assistant Manager(Stores)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Environment)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(IT)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Junior Engineer( Electrical )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Electronics )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Mechanical )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Civil )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Environment )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Assistant Programmer3 years Engineering Diploma in Computer Science or BCA, Bachelor in Information Technology
Legal AssistantDegree in LLB with minimum 50 % marks
Fire InspectorB. Sc with one year fire Safety course
LibrarianBachelor of Library Science with 60 % marks
Maintainer-ElectricianITI/NCVT on relevant trade
Maintainer-Electronic MechanicITI/NCVT on relevant trade
Maintainer - Refrigeration & AC MechanicITI/NCVT on relevant trade
Maintainer – FitterITI/NCVT on relevant trade
Assistant Manager(Electrical)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Signal & Telecom)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Civil)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Assistant Manager(Alignment Design)B. Tech with 60 % marks in relevant Engineering with valid GATE 2017 Score
Junior Engineer( Electrical )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Electronics )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Junior Engineer( Civil )3 years Engineering Diploma in relevant branch
Office AssistantBA,B. Sc or B. Com passed
Store Assistant3 years Engineering Diploma in
Electrical/Electronics/Mechanical/Civil or equivalent
Also Check  APDCL Assistant Manager Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online for Assistant & Junior Manager Posts

DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts apply @ http://www.delhimetrorail.com/

DMRC stated through the notification that online application will start from 27 January 2018. Candidates desire to apply for this recruitment can read this section to get the application related data. Willing aspirants should have to apply through the website www.delhimetrorail.com only. Before that, candidate needs to have an email ID and a valid mobile number to complete the registration.

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay a non-refundable application fee of Rs. 250/- (exclusive of bank transaction charges) to complete application registration.

Apply Online Process

  • Browse to the DMRC’s website www.delhimetrorail.com
  • Click on the link “Career”.
  • Select on “Click here to Apply” against Advt. no ” DMRC / OM / HR /II/ 2018
  • Fill up the details
  • On Successful Completion of application, a serial No. and password will be generated and sent to entered e-mail and mobile number.
  • Fill up the application with required data, upload photograph, signature
  • Preview the application form before submission and click “ Submit”
  • Once submitted, an applicant will be redirected to the payment gateway.
  • Pay the application fee through online through debit card or credit card or net-banking.
  • On successful payment of fees, Application will be completed.
  • Download and take print of the application for any future communication.

DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts Notification in PDF format is shared below and so the direct registration page of the application. Interested Job aspirants can read the Official Notification and apply for registration through the link given below.

Hope the above article will be helpful to you all during applying for the recruitment.

[DMRC Recruitment  of Executive & Non-Executive Posts Official Notification]

[DMRC Recruitment of Executive & Non-Executive Posts Application Link]




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Dajobb.com © 2018
error: Content is protected !!