Egra SSB College Merit List 2022 (liVE) | BA/ BSc/ BCom Online Admission Update

Egra SSB College Merit List 2022: Egra Sarada Shashi Bhusan College Admission 2022 Notice is released now. To admit the candidates for the academic session 2022-23, the College follows UGC Guidelines of the CBCS System of Online UG Admission. Hence all of the interested candidates desire to take admission into Egra SSB College can submit the online admission from 2nd August 2022. More details on Egra SSB College Merit List and the Admission Details are shared through the section below.

Update: The Provisional merit list 2022 will release on 6th August 2022. Stay tuned for the latest updates.

UG Admission Notice Dates of Egra SSB College

1Publication of Provisional Merit List (Only at college website)06.08.2022
(After 04:00 pm)
2Date of Receiving Claims, Objection & Hearing through E-mail : [email protected]06.08. 2022
(From the time of publication of Provisional Merit List)
To
07.08.2022 (Till 04:00 pm)
3Publication of Final Merit List (only college website)08.08.2022
(After 12: 00 Noon)
4First phase admission cum seat reservation by paying admission fees through online.08.08.2022 (After 05:00 pm)
To
10.08.2022 (Till 10:00 am)
5Second phase admission cum seat reservation by paying admission fees through online(if seats remain vacant)10.08.2022 (After 04:00 pm)
To 11.08.2022 (04:00 pm)
6Third phase admission cum seat reservation by paying admission fees through online(if seats remain vacant)12.08.2022 (After 12:00 Noon)
To
13.08.2022 (Till 03:00 pm)
7Fourth phase admission cum seat reservation by paying admission fees through online (if seats remain vacant)15.08.2022 (After 03:00 pm)
To
16.08.2022 (Till 03:00 pm)

Direct Link to Egra SSB College Merit List

Egra SSB College Admission Eligibility

For Honors SubjectsMinimum 45% marks in aggregate or 50% marks in the subject or related subject are eligible to apply for Honours Courses according to the rule of Vidyasagar University
For General Course10+2 Passed from a Recognised Board

Egra SSB College Intake Capacity Details

Subject Wise & Category Wise Intake Capacity of Egra SSB College is shared in the table below –

Honors SubjectsIntake Capacity
Accountancy 84
Bengali147
Botany35
Chemistry37
English110
Geography40
History112
Mathematics50
Nutrition30
Philosophy69
Physics23
Political Science98
Sanskrit87
Zoology45

Important College List Where Admission is Going on

1Garhbeta College Admission Updates
2Gourav Guin College Admission Updates
3Hijli College Admission Updates
4Kaibalyadayini College Admission Updates
5Kharagpur College Admission Updates
6Khejuri College Admission Updates
7Egra SSB College Admission Updates

Apply for Online Admission @ Egra SSB College

Since the online application is to start from 2nd August 2022, therefore the interested candidates can now visit the College Website to fill up the admission form within the Closing date. We to facilitate the admission process have shared the direct admission link and also the necessary link in connection to this. Important Links of Egra SSB College Admission 2022 is as under –

Admission NoticeClick Here
Online Admission LinkClick Here
Official Website of CollegeClick Here

Egra SSB College Merit List 2022 @ egrassbcollege.ac.in

Candidates although submitted the online application for Honours Subject during admission. But the final shortlisting will be according to the Merit List. Only the candidates whose name featured in the Egra SSB College Merit List 2022 shall be able to take admission into the honors subject. Egra SSB College will publish the Merit List on the Official Website as per the announced schedule. Direct Link to Egra SSB College published Merit List is shared below for the candidates.

Provisional Merit List DownloadClick Here
Final Merit List DownloadClick Here

EGRA College Provisional Merit List 2022

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAGBAG168021015292223
BAHBENGALI (H)85111410131022
BAHENGLISH (H)48647515642
BAHHISTORY (H)2605568241
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)2532626270
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)1772816180
BAHSANSKRIT (H)4066364450
BCOMGBCOMG4820090
BCOMHACCOUNTANCY (H)127902170
BSCGENERALBSCGENERAL44234413630
BSCHBOTANY (H)2451845481
BSCHCHEMISTRY (H)1581203321
BSCHGEOGRAPHY (H)40554514632
BSCHMATHEMATICS (H)149801321
BSCHNUTRITION (H)2711826440
BSCHPHYSICS (H)67303101
BSCHZOOLOGY (H)64856718993
BVOCGREEN HOUSE TECHNOLOGY ( ADV. DIPLOMA COURSE)2540130
BVOCSOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT(B.VOC)66100230
BVOCTHEATRE (B.VOC)2140121

About Egra SSB College

Egra Sarada Shashi Bhusan College is established on 8th August 1968 with its affiliation to Calcutta University. In 1985 it came under Vidyasagar University when Vidyasagar University was founded in Midnapore. The NAAC Peer Team of UGC has visiter Egra SSB College on 26th & 28th March 2015 and the College has been re-accredited ‘B’ grade with CGPA – 2.32. Thus getting admitted into Egra SSB College is surely a beginning to a successful career building path

Leave a Comment